?

Log in

My Return... - Legion of doom guild [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Legion of doom guild

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

My Return... [Jul. 18th, 2006|09:19 pm]
Legion of doom guild
lodguild
[zeromusa]
Hey whatsup guys...

I'm Zeromusa, one of the Others that started LoD lol. After a long time of raiding with other guilds, gaining experience, and of course gear, I've decided to come back. I'm working with Zder and hopefully other Guildmasters to get us into MC and gear us up for even higher instances.

I have experience raiding ZG, MC, BWL and AQ20, all with full clears, just before I left my other guild we had killed Princess Huhuran of AQ40. I have confidence that with all of the Guild's cooperation we can have fun clearing and gearing these dungeons.

From what I've seen I'm really excited with the potential in you guys. I hope we can get everybody organized and on the same page asap, so we get some geeaar ^^

I will be on as much as possible to aid ppl in getting their attunements and necessary equipment for these raids, and I'm always willing to help. Feel free to send me tells whether they be for help or just to ask questions in general.

Glad to be back guys...

See you online
Mike (Zeromusa) P.S Nytwind is my mom
linkReply

Comments:
From: lod_adelia
2006-07-19 07:18 am (UTC)
sup mike! yeah bro i heard the news in vent today! so i get real internet on monday(next week). I'm contemplating getting jestah back home to LoD too. i may/may not hold out till TV downs Nef tho... they got it to where they can clear all the way up to him in a day. but who knows... lod my have him down before them :P so whyd u leave SAS?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zaaphiel
2006-07-19 02:33 pm (UTC)
Cool, glad you have you back!

We haven't met yet, but your mom rocks, lol.

Hopefully we'll have an MC going on tonight, but we'll see. If not we might have enough to start doing some 10 man raids.

I've been doing a lot of pvp but looking forward to raiding. I'll be posting the latest pvp screengrab here in a minute, you're on there, btw.

-Ithuriel (Xavier in rl, lol)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2006-07-19 10:38 pm (UTC)

Why I did come back

I was Raiding with Swords and Staves for a few months and i started getting tired of the way they treat their members... Of course I stayed because I was still getting gear pretty frequently. But then i heard that you guys were getting rdy to run MC, and you guys needed some help. LoD had been my guild forever, I mean I helped start it, and I got to thinking that I should come back.

So, in a nutshell, Im back and here to stay ^^
(Reply) (Thread)